BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO

Sarasota County, Sarasota

Sarasota
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sarasota, in Sarasota County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2008.

Administration of the association is handled by BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 720 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sarasota, Sarasota County.

With 12 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Sarasota.

This page compiles BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 17% of the associations registered in Sarasota.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sarasota, Florida
Sarasota, where BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is located. Photo: Cullen Morgan (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
300-320 CALLE MIRAMAR AND 301-317 BEACH ROAD, SARASOTA, FL 34242
County
Sarasota
Units
12
Recorded
2008-03-23
Project no.
PR74182
File no.
76251

Managing entity

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS CONDO ASSN INC
C/O CIVIX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
2828 CLARK ROAD, SUITE 10
SARASOTA, FL, 34231

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO have?

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO located?

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is located at 300-320 CALLE MIRAMAR AND 301-317 BEACH ROAD, SARASOTA, FL 34242.

When was BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO recorded with the state?

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2008.

Who manages BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO?

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO is managed by BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sarasota?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 720 condominium and cooperative associations in Sarasota, Sarasota County, including BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO.

Around BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO

Within walking distance of BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 8 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 7 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO in Sarasota are public record, published by the Sarasota County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 2008, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Sarasota County Property Appraiser ↗sc-pa.com

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Buying at BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BEACH VILLAS AT THE OASIS, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.