BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO

Sarasota County, Sarasota

Sarasota
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is a small 2-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sarasota, in Sarasota County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY CONDO ASSN, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 720 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sarasota, Sarasota County.

With 2 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Sarasota.

This page compiles BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 2 units, BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 0% of the associations registered in Sarasota.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sarasota, Florida
Sarasota, where BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is located. Photo: Cullen Morgan (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1028 CRESCENT STREET, SARASOTA, FL 34242
County
Sarasota
Units
2
Recorded
2007-02-08
Project no.
PR73100
File no.
75143

Managing entity

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY CONDO ASSN, INC.
4960 COMMONWEALTH DRIVE
SARASOTA, FL, 34242

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO have?

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 2-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO located?

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is located at 1028 CRESCENT STREET, SARASOTA, FL 34242.

When was BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO recorded with the state?

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO?

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO is managed by BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY CONDO ASSN, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sarasota?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 720 condominium and cooperative associations in Sarasota, Sarasota County, including BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO.

Around BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO

Within walking distance of BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 9 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 2 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO in Sarasota are public record, published by the Sarasota County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 2-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Sarasota County Property Appraiser ↗sc-pa.com

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BELLA MAR OF SIESTA KEY, A LAND CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.