VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is a small 3-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2001.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS AMALFI CONDO ASSOC., INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 3 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 3 units, VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 1% of the associations registered in Naples.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Naples, Florida
Naples, where VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is located. Photo: Franz Stellbrink (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
275 SECOND AVENUE NORTH, NAPLES, FL 34102
County
Collier
Units
3
Recorded
2001-05-17
Project no.
PR1S025362
File no.
65145

Managing entity

VILLAS AMALFI CONDO ASSOC., INC.
C/O ANCHOR ASSOCIATES INC
2340 STANFORD COURT
NAPLES, FL, 34112

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO have?

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 3-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO located?

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is located at 275 SECOND AVENUE NORTH, NAPLES, FL 34102.

When was VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2001.

Who manages VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO?

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO is managed by VILLAS AMALFI CONDO ASSOC., INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO.

Around VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO

Within walking distance of VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store, 1 school, 3 parks, and 15 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO in Naples are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 3-unit association recorded its declaration in 2001, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Renting out a unit at VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAS AMALFI, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.