VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is a small 3-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2005.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS VERACRUZ CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 3 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 3 units, VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 1% of the associations registered in Naples.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Naples, Florida
Naples, where VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is located. Photo: Franz Stellbrink (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
469 SECOND AVENUE SOUTH, NAPLES, FL 34102
County
Collier
Units
3
Recorded
2005-11-04
Project no.
PR70128
File no.
72150

Managing entity

VILLAS VERACRUZ CONDO ASSN INC
C/O PARAMONT PROPERTY MGMT.
5629 STRAND BLVD.
NAPLES, FL, 34110

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO have?

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 3-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO located?

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is located at 469 SECOND AVENUE SOUTH, NAPLES, FL 34102.

When was VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2005.

Who manages VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO?

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO is managed by VILLAS VERACRUZ CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO.

Around VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO

Within walking distance of VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 44 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 2 schools, 7 parks, and 13 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO in Naples are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 3-unit association recorded its declaration in 2005, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Buying at VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAS VERACRUZ, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.