STARFISH BEACH CONDO

Manatee County, Holmes Beach

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

STARFISH BEACH CONDO is a small 4-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Holmes Beach, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by STARFISH BEACH CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 118 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Holmes Beach, Manatee County.

This page compiles STARFISH BEACH CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 4 units, STARFISH BEACH CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Holmes Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Holmes Beach, Florida
Holmes Beach, where STARFISH BEACH CONDO is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2913-2915 AVE E, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
County
Manatee
Units
4
Recorded
2006-08-02
Project no.
PR72910
File no.
74953

Managing entity

STARFISH BEACH CONDO ASSN INC
PO BOX 14579
BRADENTON, FL, 34280

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does STARFISH BEACH CONDO have?

STARFISH BEACH CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 4-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is STARFISH BEACH CONDO located?

STARFISH BEACH CONDO is located at 2913-2915 AVE E, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217.

When was STARFISH BEACH CONDO recorded with the state?

STARFISH BEACH CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages STARFISH BEACH CONDO?

STARFISH BEACH CONDO is managed by STARFISH BEACH CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is STARFISH BEACH CONDO's DBPR registration status?

STARFISH BEACH CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Holmes Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 118 condominium and cooperative associations in Holmes Beach, Manatee County, including STARFISH BEACH CONDO.

Around STARFISH BEACH CONDO

Within walking distance of STARFISH BEACH CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés and 1 grocery store.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSTARFISH BEACH CONDO in Holmes Beach are public record, published by the Manatee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 4-unit association recorded its declaration in 2006, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Manatee County Property Appraiser ↗manateepao.gov

Renting out a unit at STARFISH BEACH CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know STARFISH BEACH CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.