STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO

Manatee County, Bradenton

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO is a mid-sized 32-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bradenton, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by STONE HARBOUR III CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 406 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bradenton, Manatee County.

This page compiles STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
STONE HARBOUR LOOP, BRADENTON, FL 34212
County
Manatee
Units
32
Recorded
2006-07-12
Project no.
PR72153
File no.
74184

Managing entity

STONE HARBOUR III CONDO ASSN INC
C/O C&S COMMUNITY MGMT SERVICES
4301 32ND STREET W, SUITE A20
BRADENTON, FL, 34205

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO have?

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 32-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO located?

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO is located at STONE HARBOUR LOOP, BRADENTON, FL 34212.

When was STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO recorded with the state?

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO?

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO is managed by STONE HARBOUR III CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bradenton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 406 condominium and cooperative associations in Bradenton, Manatee County, including STONE HARBOUR III, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.