PARK WEST, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARK WEST, A CONDO is a mid-sized 28-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1978, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by PARK WEST CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

This page compiles PARK WEST, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 28 units, PARK WEST, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 39% of the associations registered in Naples.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Naples, Florida
Naples, where PARK WEST, A CONDO is located. Photo: Franz Stellbrink (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4700 WEST BLVD, NAPLES, FL 33940
County
Collier
Units
28
Recorded
1978-12-21
Project no.
PR1S001927
File no.
54984

Managing entity

PARK WEST CONDO ASSN INC
C/O NEWELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
5435 JAEGER ROAD #4
NAPLES, FL, 34109

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARK WEST, A CONDO have?

PARK WEST, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 28-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARK WEST, A CONDO located?

PARK WEST, A CONDO is located at 4700 WEST BLVD, NAPLES, FL 33940.

When was PARK WEST, A CONDO recorded with the state?

PARK WEST, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1978.

Who manages PARK WEST, A CONDO?

PARK WEST, A CONDO is managed by PARK WEST CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARK WEST, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PARK WEST, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including PARK WEST, A CONDO.

Around PARK WEST, A CONDO

Within walking distance of PARK WEST, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 21 restaurants and cafés, 2 grocery stores, 1 school, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPARK WEST, A CONDO in Naples are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 28-unit association recorded its declaration in 1978, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Renting out a unit at PARK WEST, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PARK WEST, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.