PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO is a small 18-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2005.

Administration of the association is handled by PARKSIDE OFF FIFTH CONDO ASSOC INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

This page compiles PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
EAST LAKE DR, NAPLES, FL 34102
County
Collier
Units
18
Recorded
2005-09-29
Project no.
PR1S026471
File no.
65501

Managing entity

PARKSIDE OFF FIFTH CONDO ASSOC INC
C/O KPG ACCOUNTING SERVICES
3400 TAMIAMI TRAIL N
NAPLES, FL, 34103

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO have?

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 18-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO located?

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO is located at EAST LAKE DR, NAPLES, FL 34102.

When was PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO recorded with the state?

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2005.

Who manages PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO?

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO is managed by PARKSIDE OFF FIFTH CONDO ASSOC INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including PARKSIDE OFF 5TH, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.