PALMS EIGHT CONDO

Brevard County, Indialantic

Brevard
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

PALMS EIGHT CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Indialantic, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by PALMS EIGHT CONDO ASSOC, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 49 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Indialantic, Brevard County.

With 8 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Indialantic.

This page compiles PALMS EIGHT CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 8 units, PALMS EIGHT CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 8% of the associations registered in Indialantic.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Indialantic, Florida
Indialantic, where PALMS EIGHT CONDO is located. Photo: Ericje at English Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1501 S SHANNON AVE, INDIALANTIC, FL 32903
County
Brevard
Units
8
Recorded
2006-09-14
Project no.
PR73933
File no.
75992

Managing entity

PALMS EIGHT CONDO ASSOC, INC.
C/O PIER ROCK APARTMENTS LLC, OWNER
29 EUGENE ST
MILL VALLEY, CA, 94941

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PALMS EIGHT CONDO have?

PALMS EIGHT CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PALMS EIGHT CONDO located?

PALMS EIGHT CONDO is located at 1501 S SHANNON AVE, INDIALANTIC, FL 32903.

When was PALMS EIGHT CONDO recorded with the state?

PALMS EIGHT CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages PALMS EIGHT CONDO?

PALMS EIGHT CONDO is managed by PALMS EIGHT CONDO ASSOC, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is PALMS EIGHT CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PALMS EIGHT CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Indialantic?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 49 condominium and cooperative associations in Indialantic, Brevard County, including PALMS EIGHT CONDO.

Around PALMS EIGHT CONDO

Within walking distance of PALMS EIGHT CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 3 parks and 3 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inPALMS EIGHT CONDO in Indialantic are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 8-unit association recorded its declaration in 2006, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Buying at PALMS EIGHT CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know PALMS EIGHT CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.