CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE

Brevard County, Indialantic

Brevard
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is a mid-sized 32-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Indialantic, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by CASUARINA CLUB CONDO ASSN THE, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 49 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Indialantic, Brevard County.

With 32 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Indialantic.

This page compiles CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 32 units, CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is larger than about 71% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Indialantic.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Indialantic, Florida
Indialantic, where CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is located. Photo: Ericje at English Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1101 S MIRAMAR AVE, INDIALANTIC, FL 32903-3455
County
Brevard
Units
32
Recorded
1979-07-31
Project no.
PR1S011306
File no.
59078

Managing entity

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO ASSN THE
C/O AVRIA COMMUNITY MGMT LLC
PO BOX 560099
ROCKLEDGE, FL, 32956

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE have?

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 32-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE located?

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is located at 1101 S MIRAMAR AVE, INDIALANTIC, FL 32903-3455.

When was CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE recorded with the state?

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE?

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE is managed by CASUARINA CLUB CONDO ASSN THE, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE's DBPR registration status?

CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Indialantic?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 49 condominium and cooperative associations in Indialantic, Brevard County, including CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE.

Around CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE

Within walking distance of CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés, 3 parks, and 4 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE in Indialantic are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 32-unit association recorded its declaration in 1979, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Selling at CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CASUARINA CLUB CONDO THE, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.