ODYSSEY CONDO

Palm Beach County, West Palm Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

ODYSSEY CONDO is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in West Palm Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1983.

Administration of the association is handled by 9172 ROAN LANE LLC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 602 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County.

With 14 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in West Palm Beach.

This page compiles ODYSSEY CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 14 units, ODYSSEY CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 8% of the associations registered in West Palm Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
West Palm Beach, Florida
West Palm Beach, where ODYSSEY CONDO is located. Photo: Unknown (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
9166 ROAN LN, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33403
County
Palm Beach
Units
14
Recorded
1983-02-01
Project no.
PR1S000639
File no.
54478

Managing entity

9172 ROAN LANE LLC
C/O FABIOLA URRUTIA
7750 OKEECHOBEE BOULEVARD
WEST PALM BEACH, FL, 33411

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does ODYSSEY CONDO have?

ODYSSEY CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is ODYSSEY CONDO located?

ODYSSEY CONDO is located at 9166 ROAN LN, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33403.

When was ODYSSEY CONDO recorded with the state?

ODYSSEY CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1983.

Who manages ODYSSEY CONDO?

ODYSSEY CONDO is managed by 9172 ROAN LANE LLC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is ODYSSEY CONDO's DBPR registration status?

ODYSSEY CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in West Palm Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 602 condominium and cooperative associations in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, including ODYSSEY CONDO.

Around ODYSSEY CONDO

Within walking distance of ODYSSEY CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inODYSSEY CONDO in West Palm Beach are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 14-unit association recorded its declaration in 1983, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Buying at ODYSSEY CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know ODYSSEY CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.