OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA

Palm Beach County, North Palm Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is a mid-sized 86-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Palm Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 91 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County.

With 86 units, it is among the larger associations registered in North Palm Beach.

OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 86 units, OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is larger than about 89% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in North Palm Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
North Palm Beach, Florida
North Palm Beach, where OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is located. Photo: sailn1 (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
123 LAKESHORE DR, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL 33408-3614
County
Palm Beach
Units
86
Recorded
1979-11-09
Project no.
PR1M008574
File no.
48240

Managing entity

OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC
C/O MIAMI MANAGEMENT, INC.
P.O. BOX 36307
CHARLOTTE, NC, 28236

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA have?

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 86-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA located?

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is located at 123 LAKESHORE DR, NORTH PALM BEACH, FL 33408-3614.

When was OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA recorded with the state?

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA?

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA is managed by OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA's DBPR registration status?

OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Palm Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 91 condominium and cooperative associations in North Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, including OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA.

How many Florida associations does OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC manage?

OLD PORT COVE TOWERS CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA

Within walking distance of OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inOLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA in North Palm Beach are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 86-unit association recorded its declaration in 1979, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Selling at OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know OLD PORT COVE TOWER WEST CONDO OLD PORT COVE AREA, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.