OCEAN DUNES

Nassau County, Fernandina Beach

Nassau
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

OCEAN DUNES is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fernandina Beach, in Nassau County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by OCEAN DUNES HOMEOWNERS ASSN., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 38 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County.

This page compiles OCEAN DUNES's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, OCEAN DUNES is on the smaller side — larger than about 32% of the associations registered in Fernandina Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fernandina Beach, Florida
Fernandina Beach, where OCEAN DUNES is located. Photo: Excel23 (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
86370 EAST PORT DRIVE, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
County
Nassau
Units
12
Recorded
1981-08-05
Project no.
PR1S008076
File no.
57820

Managing entity

OCEAN DUNES HOMEOWNERS ASSN.
1800 S 14TH ST
AMELIA ISLAND, FL, 32034

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does OCEAN DUNES have?

OCEAN DUNES is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is OCEAN DUNES located?

OCEAN DUNES is located at 86370 EAST PORT DRIVE, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034.

When was OCEAN DUNES recorded with the state?

OCEAN DUNES's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages OCEAN DUNES?

OCEAN DUNES is managed by OCEAN DUNES HOMEOWNERS ASSN., according to its DBPR registration.

What is OCEAN DUNES's DBPR registration status?

OCEAN DUNES's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fernandina Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 38 condominium and cooperative associations in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County, including OCEAN DUNES.

Around OCEAN DUNES

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inOCEAN DUNES in Fernandina Beach are public record, published by the Nassau County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 1981, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Nassau County Property Appraiser ↗nassauflpa.com

Renting out a unit at OCEAN DUNES

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know OCEAN DUNES, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.