OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO

Nassau County, Fernandina Beach

Nassau
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fernandina Beach, in Nassau County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by OCEAN VIEW VILLAS OF AMELIA CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 38 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County.

With 8 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Fernandina Beach.

This page compiles OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 8 units, OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 18% of the associations registered in Fernandina Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fernandina Beach, Florida
Fernandina Beach, where OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is located. Photo: Excel23 (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
406 ASH ST, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
County
Nassau
Units
8
Recorded
2006-03-30
Project no.
PR71841
File no.
73873

Managing entity

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS OF AMELIA CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC
C/O DAVID HULL, PRESIDENT
PO BOX 1987
YULEE, FL, 32041

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO have?

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO located?

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is located at 406 ASH ST, FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034.

When was OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO recorded with the state?

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO?

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO is managed by OCEAN VIEW VILLAS OF AMELIA CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fernandina Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 38 condominium and cooperative associations in Fernandina Beach, Nassau County, including OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO.

Around OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO

Within walking distance of OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 29 restaurants and cafés, 3 schools, and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inOCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO in Fernandina Beach are public record, published by the Nassau County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 8-unit association recorded its declaration in 2006, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Nassau County Property Appraiser ↗nassauflpa.com

Renting out a unit at OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know OCEAN VIEW VILLAS, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.