MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM

Citrus County, Crystal River

Citrus
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is a small 8-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Crystal River, in Citrus County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1965, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 36 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Crystal River, Citrus County.

This page compiles MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 8 units, MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is on the smaller side — larger than about 28% of the associations registered in Crystal River.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Crystal River, Florida
Crystal River, where MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is located. Photo: DanTD (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
16 S.W. BEACH LANE, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
County
Citrus
Units
8
Recorded
1965-01-20
Project no.
PR1S025745
File no.
65262

Managing entity

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
C/O JONATHON S DEAN
230 NE 25TH AVE, STE 100
OCALA, FL, 34470

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM have?

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 8-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM located?

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is located at 16 S.W. BEACH LANE, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429.

When was MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM recorded with the state?

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1965.

Who manages MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM?

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM is managed by MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, according to its DBPR registration.

What is MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM's DBPR registration status?

MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Crystal River?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 36 condominium and cooperative associations in Crystal River, Citrus County, including MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM.

Around MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM

Within walking distance of MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM, OpenStreetMap maps 9 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 2 schools, 3 parks, and 2 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inMAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM in Crystal River are public record, published by the Citrus County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 8-unit association recorded its declaration in 1965, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Citrus County Property Appraiser ↗citruspa.org

Renting out a unit at MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know MAGNOLIA MANOR CONDOMINIUM, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.