PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO

Citrus County, Crystal River

Citrus
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO is a mid-sized 38-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Crystal River, in Citrus County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 36 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Crystal River, Citrus County.

With 38 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Crystal River.

This page compiles PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
FT PARADISE & BAYVIEW DR, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 99999
County
Citrus
Units
38
Recorded
1980-12-22
Project no.
PR1S002674
File no.
55316

Managing entity

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO ASSN
1637 SE PARADISE CIR #405
CRYSTAL RIVER, FL, 34429

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO have?

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 38-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO located?

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO is located at FT PARADISE & BAYVIEW DR, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 99999.

When was PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO recorded with the state?

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO?

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO is managed by PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO's DBPR registration status?

PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Crystal River?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 36 condominium and cooperative associations in Crystal River, Citrus County, including PARADISE POINT VILLAS CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.