HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV

Pinellas County, Dunedin

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Dunedin, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS ASSN IV, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 141 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Dunedin, Pinellas County.

With 14 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Dunedin.

This page compiles HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
2186-2250 MARSHALL DR.., DUNEDIN, FL 33528
County
Pinellas
Units
14
Recorded
1980-02-25
Project no.
PR1S007939
File no.
57746

Managing entity

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS ASSN IV
PO BOX 1372
PALM HARBOR, FL, 34682

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV have?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV located?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV is located at 2186-2250 MARSHALL DR.., DUNEDIN, FL 33528.

When was HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV recorded with the state?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV is managed by HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS ASSN IV, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV's DBPR registration status?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Dunedin?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 141 condominium and cooperative associations in Dunedin, Pinellas County, including HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS IV.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.