HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO

Pinellas County, Dunedin

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO is a small 10-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Dunedin, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 141 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Dunedin, Pinellas County.

With 10 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Dunedin.

This page compiles HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
MARSHALL DR & 20 NIMITZ DR, DUNEDIN, FL 33528
County
Pinellas
Units
10
Recorded
1981-11-30
Project no.
PR1S010374
File no.
58734

Managing entity

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI ASSN INC
PO BOX 1372
PALM HARBOR, FL, 34682

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO have?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 10-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO located?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO is located at MARSHALL DR & 20 NIMITZ DR, DUNEDIN, FL 33528.

When was HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO recorded with the state?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO is managed by HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Dunedin?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 141 condominium and cooperative associations in Dunedin, Pinellas County, including HEATHER RIDGE VILLAS VI, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.