HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO

Pinellas County, Dunedin

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is a mid-sized 24-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Dunedin, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 141 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Dunedin, Pinellas County.

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC. is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 24 units, HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 35% of the associations registered in Dunedin.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Dunedin, Florida
Dunedin, where HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is located. Photo: Roman Eugeniusz (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1485 HALSEY DR, DUNEDIN, FL 34698-4868
County
Pinellas
Units
24
Recorded
1984-06-27
Project no.
PR1S010385
File no.
58745

Managing entity

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC.
PO BOX 1372
PALM HARBOR, FL, 34682

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO have?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 24-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO located?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is located at 1485 HALSEY DR, DUNEDIN, FL 34698-4868.

When was HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO recorded with the state?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO is managed by HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Dunedin?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 141 condominium and cooperative associations in Dunedin, Pinellas County, including HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC. manage?

HEATHER RIDGE NORTH MASTER ASSOCIATION, INC. is listed as the managing entity for 4 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO

Within walking distance of HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inHEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO in Dunedin are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 24-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.