HARBORTOWN CONDO

Lee County, Fort Myers

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HARBORTOWN CONDO is a mid-sized 73-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fort Myers, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by HARBORTOWN CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF THE LANDINGS, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 805 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fort Myers, Lee County.

With 73 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Fort Myers.

This page compiles HARBORTOWN CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
HARBORTOWN LANE, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
County
Lee
Units
73
Recorded
1980-02-04
Project no.
PR1S001962
File no.
55005

Managing entity

HARBORTOWN CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF THE LANDINGS, INC.
C/O SUITOR MIDDLETON COX & ASSOCIATES
15751 SAN CARLOS BLVD
FORT MYERS, FL, 33908

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HARBORTOWN CONDO have?

HARBORTOWN CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 73-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HARBORTOWN CONDO located?

HARBORTOWN CONDO is located at HARBORTOWN LANE, FORT MYERS, FL 33907.

When was HARBORTOWN CONDO recorded with the state?

HARBORTOWN CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages HARBORTOWN CONDO?

HARBORTOWN CONDO is managed by HARBORTOWN CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF THE LANDINGS, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is HARBORTOWN CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HARBORTOWN CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fort Myers?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 805 condominium and cooperative associations in Fort Myers, Lee County, including HARBORTOWN CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.