HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO

Lee County, Cape Coral

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO is a small 15-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Cape Coral, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1979, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 439 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Cape Coral, Lee County.

This page compiles HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
SE 40TH ST, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
County
Lee
Units
15
Recorded
1979-01-01
Project no.
PR1S004441
File no.
56128

Managing entity

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO ASSN INC
C/O GPM CONDOMINIUM MANAGEMENT
1319 MIRIMAR STREET
CAPE CORAL, FL, 33904

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO have?

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 15-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO located?

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO is located at SE 40TH ST, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904.

When was HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO recorded with the state?

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1979.

Who manages HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO?

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO is managed by HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Cape Coral?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 439 condominium and cooperative associations in Cape Coral, Lee County, including HARBOUR CASTLE CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.