CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO

Dade County, Miami

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is a very large 326-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Miami, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 2,827 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Miami, Dade County.

With 326 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Miami.

This page compiles CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 326 units, CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is larger than about 96% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Miami.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Miami, Florida
Miami, where CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
8540 NW 6 LANE, MIAMI, FL 33126
County
Dade
Units
326
Recorded
2004-10-04
Project no.
PR70117
File no.
72139

Managing entity

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO ASSN INC
1500 NW 89 COURT
DORAL, FL, 33172

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO have?

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 326-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO located?

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is located at 8540 NW 6 LANE, MIAMI, FL 33126.

When was CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO recorded with the state?

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO?

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO is managed by CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO's DBPR registration status?

CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Miami?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 2,827 condominium and cooperative associations in Miami, Dade County, including CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO.

Around CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO

Within walking distance of CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 5 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, and 4 schools.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inCORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO in Miami are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 326-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Buying at CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know CORAL POINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.