BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO

Palm Beach County, Boca Raton

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is a mid-sized 24-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Boca Raton, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1983.

Administration of the association is handled by BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 643 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County.

This page compiles BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 24 units, BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Boca Raton.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Boca Raton, Florida
Boca Raton, where BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is located. Photo: Don Ramey Logan (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
10110 BOCA ENTRADA BLVD, BOCA RATON, FL 33428-5837
County
Palm Beach
Units
24
Recorded
1983-12-02
Project no.
PR1V014661
File no.
67675

Managing entity

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO ASSN INC
C/O PATRICIA BELL
10110 BOCA ENTRADA BLVD
BOCA RATON, FL, 33428-5841

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO have?

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 24-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO located?

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is located at 10110 BOCA ENTRADA BLVD, BOCA RATON, FL 33428-5837.

When was BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO recorded with the state?

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1983.

Who manages BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO?

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO is managed by BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Boca Raton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 643 condominium and cooperative associations in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, including BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO.

Around BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO

Within walking distance of BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés and 3 grocery stores.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inBOCA ENTRADA I CONDO in Boca Raton are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 24-unit association recorded its declaration in 1983, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Buying at BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know BOCA ENTRADA I CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.