BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO

Palm Beach County, Boca Raton

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO is a large 109-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Boca Raton, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1985.

Administration of the association is handled by BOCA GLADES C CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 643 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County.

With 109 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Boca Raton.

This page compiles BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
W BOCA GLADES BLVD, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
County
Palm Beach
Units
109
Recorded
1985-06-06
Project no.
PR1S012084
File no.
59320

Managing entity

BOCA GLADES C CONDO ASSN INC
C/O CREST MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.
6413 CONGRESS AVE, SUITE 100
BOCA RATON, FL, 33487

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO have?

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 109-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO located?

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO is located at W BOCA GLADES BLVD, BOCA RATON, FL 33434.

When was BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO recorded with the state?

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1985.

Who manages BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO?

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO is managed by BOCA GLADES C CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Boca Raton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 643 condominium and cooperative associations in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, including BOCA GLADES C, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.