624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)

Sarasota County, Sarasota

Sarasota
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is a small 17-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sarasota, in Sarasota County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2018, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by 624 PALM CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 720 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sarasota, Sarasota County.

This page compiles 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)'s public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 17 units, 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is on the smaller side — larger than about 28% of the associations registered in Sarasota.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sarasota, Florida
Sarasota, where 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is located. Photo: Cullen Morgan (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
624 SOUTH PALM AVENUE, SARASOTA, FL 34236
County
Sarasota
Units
17
Recorded
2018-01-17
Project no.
PR76200
File no.
78363

Managing entity

624 PALM CONDO ASSN, INC
4301 32ND ST W
BRADENTON, FL, 34205

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) have?

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 17-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) located?

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is located at 624 SOUTH PALM AVENUE, SARASOTA, FL 34236.

When was 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) recorded with the state?

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)'s declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2018.

Who manages 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)?

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) is managed by 624 PALM CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)'s DBPR registration status?

624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)'s primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sarasota?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 720 condominium and cooperative associations in Sarasota, Sarasota County, including 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO).

Around 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)

Within walking distance of 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO), OpenStreetMap maps 20 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 6 parks, and 1 beach.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units in624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO) in Sarasota are public record, published by the Sarasota County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 17-unit association recorded its declaration in 2018, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Sarasota County Property Appraiser ↗sc-pa.com

Renting out a unit at 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO)

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know 624 PALM CONDO (FKA ECHELON ON PALM CONDO), share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.