WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO

Alachua County, Gainesville

Alachua
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO is a mid-sized 48-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Gainesville, in Alachua County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2006.

Administration of the association is handled by WOODS EDGE SOUTH CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 134 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Gainesville, Alachua County.

This page compiles WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
2905 SW 35TH PLACE, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
County
Alachua
Units
48
Recorded
2006-09-06
Project no.
PR73210
File no.
75253

Managing entity

WOODS EDGE SOUTH CONDO ASSN INC
C/O BOSSHARDT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
5522 NW 43TH STREET
GAINESVILLE, FL, 32653

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO have?

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 48-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO located?

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO is located at 2905 SW 35TH PLACE, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608.

When was WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO recorded with the state?

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2006.

Who manages WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO?

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO is managed by WOODS EDGE SOUTH CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Gainesville?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 134 condominium and cooperative associations in Gainesville, Alachua County, including WOODS EDGE SOUTH, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.