WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO is a mid-sized 56-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

This page compiles WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
2902-3020 KINGS LAKE BOULEVARD, NAPLES, FL 33942
County
Collier
Units
56
Recorded
1981-11-12
Project no.
PR1P012387
File no.
52441

Managing entity

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO ASSN INC
570 CARILLON PKWY, SUITE 210
ST. PETERSBURG, FL, 33716

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO have?

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 56-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO located?

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO is located at 2902-3020 KINGS LAKE BOULEVARD, NAPLES, FL 33942.

When was WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO recorded with the state?

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO?

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO is managed by WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including WINDSOR AT KINGS LAKE CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.