WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO is a mid-sized 72-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1999.

Administration of the association is handled by WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 72 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Naples.

WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
5435 J AA, NAPLES, FL 34109
County
Collier
Units
72
Recorded
1999-09-29
Project no.
PR1P024797
File no.
53712

Managing entity

WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.
C/O SEACREST SOUTHWEST
1044 CASTELLO DR #206
NAPLES, FL, 34103

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO have?

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 72-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO located?

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO is located at 5435 J AA, NAPLES, FL 34109.

When was WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO recorded with the state?

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1999.

Who manages WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO?

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO is managed by WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including WEDGE WOOD I AT PELICAN STRAND, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. manage?

WEDGE WOOD AT THE STRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.