VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)

Manatee County, Bradenton

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is a large 256-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bradenton, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by VIZCAYA OF BRADENTON CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 406 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bradenton, Manatee County.

With 256 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Bradenton.

This page compiles VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)'s public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 256 units, VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is larger than about 97% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Bradenton.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Bradenton, Florida
Bradenton, where VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is located. Photo: City of Bradenton (Public domain) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
6101-34TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 33507
County
Manatee
Units
256
Recorded
1984-06-07
Project no.
PR1P007786
File no.
51883

Managing entity

VIZCAYA OF BRADENTON CONDO ASSN INC
6101 34TH ST W BLDG 34
BRADENTON, FL, 34210-3752

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) have?

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 256-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) located?

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is located at 6101-34TH ST W, BRADENTON, FL 33507.

When was VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) recorded with the state?

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)'s declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)?

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) is managed by VIZCAYA OF BRADENTON CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)'s DBPR registration status?

VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)'s primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bradenton?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 406 condominium and cooperative associations in Bradenton, Manatee County, including VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16).

Around VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)

Within walking distance of VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16), OpenStreetMap maps 2 schools and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16) in Bradenton are public record, published by the Manatee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 256-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Manatee County Property Appraiser ↗manateepao.gov

Buying at VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16)

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VIZCAYA, A CONDO (PH 1,2,3,9,13,15 & 16), share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.