VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO

Bay County, Panama City Beach

Bay
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Panama City Beach, in Bay County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1984.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 224 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Panama City Beach, Bay County.

This page compiles VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 14 units, VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 27% of the associations registered in Panama City Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Panama City Beach, Florida
Panama City Beach, where VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is located. Photo: j.s. clark/ "Image by jsclark.net." (CC BY-SA 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
8600 THOMAS DR, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32407-4749
County
Bay
Units
14
Recorded
1984-07-27
Project no.
PR1S008221
File no.
57872

Managing entity

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V CONDO ASSN
8730 THOMAS DR
PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL, 32408-4766

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO have?

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO located?

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is located at 8600 THOMAS DR, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32407-4749.

When was VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1984.

Who manages VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO?

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO is managed by VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Panama City Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 224 condominium and cooperative associations in Panama City Beach, Bay County, including VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO.

Around VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO

Within walking distance of VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés and 3 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO in Panama City Beach are public record, published by the Bay County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 14-unit association recorded its declaration in 1984, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Bay County Property Appraiser ↗baypa.net

Buying at VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAS OF ST THOMAS V, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.