VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO

Dade County, Bal Harbour

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is a small 6-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Bal Harbour, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2000.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO ASSOC., INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 22 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Bal Harbour, Dade County.

With 6 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Bal Harbour.

This page compiles VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 6 units, VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 0% of the associations registered in Bal Harbour.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Bal Harbour, Florida
Bal Harbour, where VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is located. Photo: Alexf (Public domain) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
60 PARK DRIVE, BAL HARBOUR, FL 33154
County
Dade
Units
6
Recorded
2000-05-17
Project no.
PR1V025288
File no.
68227

Managing entity

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO ASSOC., INC.
60 PARK DRIVE, #B
BAL HARBOUR, FL, 33154

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO have?

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 6-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO located?

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is located at 60 PARK DRIVE, BAL HARBOUR, FL 33154.

When was VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2000.

Who manages VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO?

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO is managed by VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO ASSOC., INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Bal Harbour?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 22 condominium and cooperative associations in Bal Harbour, Dade County, including VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO.

Around VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO

Within walking distance of VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 20 restaurants and cafés, 2 grocery stores, 1 school, and 4 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO in Bal Harbour are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 6-unit association recorded its declaration in 2000, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Selling at VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAS OF PARK DRIVE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.