VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO

Pinellas County, Dunedin

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO is a small 14-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Dunedin, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1987.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 141 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Dunedin, Pinellas County.

With 14 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Dunedin.

This page compiles VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
2050 LAKEVIEW DRIVE, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
County
Pinellas
Units
14
Recorded
1987-12-18
Project no.
PR1S019903
File no.
63428

Managing entity

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B CONDO ASSN INC
C/O RESOURCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
28100 US HWY 19 NORTH
CLEARWATER, FL, 33761

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO have?

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 14-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO located?

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO is located at 2050 LAKEVIEW DRIVE, DUNEDIN, FL 34698.

When was VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1987.

Who manages VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO?

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO is managed by VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Dunedin?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 141 condominium and cooperative associations in Dunedin, Pinellas County, including VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR UNIT 6B, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.