VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO

Dade County, Hialeah

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is a mid-sized 32-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Hialeah, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by VILLAS DE ASTURIAS CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 518 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Hialeah, Dade County.

This page compiles VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 32 units, VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is larger than about 60% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Hialeah.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Hialeah, Florida
Hialeah, where VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is located. Photo: Phillip Pessar (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
350 EAST 21 STREET, HIALEAH, FL 33010
County
Dade
Units
32
Recorded
2007-06-28
Project no.
PR74797
File no.
76883

Managing entity

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS CONDO ASSN INC
7194 SW 47 STREET
MIAMI, FL, 33155

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO have?

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 32-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO located?

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is located at 350 EAST 21 STREET, HIALEAH, FL 33010.

When was VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO recorded with the state?

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO?

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO is managed by VILLAS DE ASTURIAS CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Hialeah?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 518 condominium and cooperative associations in Hialeah, Dade County, including VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO.

Around VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO

Within walking distance of VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 2 restaurants and cafés, 4 schools, and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO in Hialeah are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 32-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAS DE ASTURIAS, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.