VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN

Palm Beach County, Boynton Beach

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is a mid-sized 72-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Boynton Beach, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 410 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County.

With 72 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Boynton Beach.

VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC is listed as the managing entity for 14 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 72 units, VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is larger than about 83% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Boynton Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Boynton Beach, Florida
Boynton Beach, where VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
330 NE 26TH AVE, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-2033
County
Palm Beach
Units
72
Recorded
1974-06-26
Project no.
PR1S017527
File no.
62012

Managing entity

VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC
2505 NE 2ND COURT
BOYNTON BEACH, FL, 33435

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN have?

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 72-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN located?

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is located at 330 NE 26TH AVE, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33435-2033.

When was VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN recorded with the state?

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN?

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN is managed by VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN's DBPR registration status?

VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Boynton Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 410 condominium and cooperative associations in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, including VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN.

How many Florida associations does VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC manage?

VRG OWNERS LEAUGE, INC is listed as the managing entity for 14 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN

Within walking distance of VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school and 1 park.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN in Boynton Beach are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 72-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Renting out a unit at VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VILLAGE ROYALE FOREST GREEN, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.