VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO

Charlotte County, Punta Gorda

Charlotte
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is a mid-sized 92-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Punta Gorda, in Charlotte County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2021, a comparatively recent addition to the state registry.

Administration of the association is handled by VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 221 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Punta Gorda, Charlotte County.

With 92 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Punta Gorda.

This page compiles VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 92 units, VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is larger than about 95% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Punta Gorda.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Punta Gorda, Florida
Punta Gorda, where VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is located. Photo: Wknight94 (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
14184-14234 HERITAGE LANDING BLVD, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
County
Charlotte
Units
92
Recorded
2021-03-12
Project no.
PR77104
File no.
79281

Managing entity

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC.
C/O GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
PO BOX 495840
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL, 33949

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO have?

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 92-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO located?

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is located at 14184-14234 HERITAGE LANDING BLVD, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955.

When was VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO recorded with the state?

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2021.

Who manages VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO?

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO is managed by VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING CONDO ASSN, INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Punta Gorda?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 221 condominium and cooperative associations in Punta Gorda, Charlotte County, including VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO.

Around VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inVERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO in Punta Gorda are public record, published by the Charlotte County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 92-unit association recorded its declaration in 2021, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Charlotte County Property Appraiser ↗ccappraiser.com

Renting out a unit at VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know VERANDA II AT HERITAGE LANDING, A PHASE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.