TRITON ARMS

Brevard County, Cocoa Beach

Brevard
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TRITON ARMS is a small 16-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Cocoa Beach, in Brevard County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1971, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by TRITON ARMS CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 189 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Cocoa Beach, Brevard County.

This page compiles TRITON ARMS's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 16 units, TRITON ARMS is mid-sized among the associations registered in Cocoa Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Cocoa Beach, Florida
Cocoa Beach, where TRITON ARMS is located. Photo: Connor J Williams (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
1 N 1ST ST, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2977
County
Brevard
Units
16
Recorded
1971-01-01
Project no.
PR1V018720
File no.
67798

Managing entity

TRITON ARMS CONDO ASSN
C/O PRESTIGE PROPERTY MGMT
PO BOX 507
CAPE CANAVERAL, FL, 32920

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TRITON ARMS have?

TRITON ARMS is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 16-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TRITON ARMS located?

TRITON ARMS is located at 1 N 1ST ST, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931-2977.

When was TRITON ARMS recorded with the state?

TRITON ARMS's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1971.

Who manages TRITON ARMS?

TRITON ARMS is managed by TRITON ARMS CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is TRITON ARMS's DBPR registration status?

TRITON ARMS's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Cocoa Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 189 condominium and cooperative associations in Cocoa Beach, Brevard County, including TRITON ARMS.

Around TRITON ARMS

Within walking distance of TRITON ARMS, OpenStreetMap maps 23 restaurants and cafés and 3 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inTRITON ARMS in Cocoa Beach are public record, published by the Brevard County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 16-unit association recorded its declaration in 1971, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Brevard County Property Appraiser ↗bcpao.us

Buying at TRITON ARMS

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know TRITON ARMS, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.