TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR

Charlotte County, Charlotte Harbor

Charlotte
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is a mid-sized 20-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Charlotte Harbor, in Charlotte County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR CONDO ASSN, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 14 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Charlotte Harbor, Charlotte County.

This page compiles TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 20 units, TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is on the smaller side — larger than about 21% of the associations registered in Charlotte Harbor.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Charlotte Harbor, Florida
Charlotte Harbor, where TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is located. Photo: Arkyan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
22300-22302 VICK STREET PO Box 100, CHARLOTTE HARBOR, FL 33950
County
Charlotte
Units
20
Recorded
1974-04-01
Project no.
PR1S017337
File no.
61876

Managing entity

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR CONDO ASSN
22300 VICK STREET #100
CHARLOTTE HARBOR, FL, 33980-2061

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR have?

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 20-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR located?

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is located at 22300-22302 VICK STREET PO Box 100, CHARLOTTE HARBOR, FL 33950.

When was TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR recorded with the state?

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR?

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR is managed by TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR CONDO ASSN, according to its DBPR registration.

What is TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR's DBPR registration status?

TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Charlotte Harbor?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 14 condominium and cooperative associations in Charlotte Harbor, Charlotte County, including TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR.

Around TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR

Within walking distance of TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR, OpenStreetMap maps 3 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 3 schools, and 4 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inTOWN & COUNTRY MANOR in Charlotte Harbor are public record, published by the Charlotte County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 20-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Charlotte County Property Appraiser ↗ccappraiser.com

Buying at TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know TOWN & COUNTRY MANOR, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.