TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO

Dade County, North Miami Beach

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is a large 264-unit condominium or cooperative association located in North Miami Beach, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1982.

Administration of the association is handled by BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC., per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 240 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in North Miami Beach, Dade County.

With 264 units, it is among the larger associations registered in North Miami Beach.

BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC. is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 264 units, TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is larger than about 91% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in North Miami Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
North Miami Beach, Florida
North Miami Beach, where TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
18181 NE 31ST CT, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33160-2674
County
Dade
Units
264
Recorded
1982-02-19
Project no.
PR1S007008
File no.
57286

Managing entity

BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC.
18151 NE 31 COURT #101
AVENTURA, FL, 33160

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO have?

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 264-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO located?

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is located at 18181 NE 31ST CT, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL 33160-2674.

When was TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO recorded with the state?

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1982.

Who manages TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO?

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO is managed by BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC., according to its DBPR registration.

What is TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in North Miami Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 240 condominium and cooperative associations in North Miami Beach, Dade County, including TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC. manage?

BISCAYNE COVE CONDOMINIUM ASSOC., INC. is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO

Within walking distance of TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school and 2 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inTOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO in North Miami Beach are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 264-unit association recorded its declaration in 1982, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Selling at TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know TOWER AT BISCAYNE COVE, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.