TORREMAR CONDO

Broward County, Deerfield Beach

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TORREMAR CONDO is a mid-sized 28-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Deerfield Beach, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1974, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by TORREMAR CONDO. ASSN., INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 365 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Deerfield Beach, Broward County.

This page compiles TORREMAR CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 28 units, TORREMAR CONDO is larger than about 66% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Deerfield Beach.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Deerfield Beach, Florida
Deerfield Beach, where TORREMAR CONDO is located. Photo: Don Ramey Logan (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
985 SE 19TH AVE, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-5054
County
Broward
Units
28
Recorded
1974-04-03
Project no.
PR1S018406
File no.
62596

Managing entity

TORREMAR CONDO. ASSN., INC
985 SE 19TH AVE
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL, 33441-5054

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TORREMAR CONDO have?

TORREMAR CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 28-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TORREMAR CONDO located?

TORREMAR CONDO is located at 985 SE 19TH AVE, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441-5054.

When was TORREMAR CONDO recorded with the state?

TORREMAR CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1974.

Who manages TORREMAR CONDO?

TORREMAR CONDO is managed by TORREMAR CONDO. ASSN., INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is TORREMAR CONDO's DBPR registration status?

TORREMAR CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Deerfield Beach?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 365 condominium and cooperative associations in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, including TORREMAR CONDO.

Around TORREMAR CONDO

Within walking distance of TORREMAR CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 restaurant or café, 1 grocery store, 2 schools, 2 parks, and 5 beaches.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inTORREMAR CONDO in Deerfield Beach are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 28-unit association recorded its declaration in 1974, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at TORREMAR CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know TORREMAR CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.