TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO

Manatee County, Longboat Key

Manatee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Longboat Key, in Manatee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1980.

Administration of the association is handled by TIDES OF LONGBOAT CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 71 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Longboat Key, Manatee County.

This page compiles TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
GULF OF MEXICO DR., LONGBOAT KEY, FL 33548
County
Manatee
Units
12
Recorded
1980-03-16
Project no.
PR1S014350
File no.
60158

Managing entity

TIDES OF LONGBOAT CONDO ASSN INC
PO BOX 21058
SARASOTA, FL, 34276

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO have?

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO located?

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO is located at GULF OF MEXICO DR., LONGBOAT KEY, FL 33548.

When was TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO recorded with the state?

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1980.

Who manages TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO?

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO is managed by TIDES OF LONGBOAT CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Longboat Key?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 71 condominium and cooperative associations in Longboat Key, Manatee County, including TIDES OF LONGBOAT, A CONDO.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.