TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO

Lee County, Fort Myers

Lee
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Fort Myers, in Lee County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by TERRAVERDE 27 CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 805 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Fort Myers, Lee County.

With 12 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Fort Myers.

This page compiles TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 9% of the associations registered in Fort Myers.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Fort Myers, Florida
Fort Myers, where TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
12077 TERRAVERDE COURT, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
County
Lee
Units
12
Recorded
2007-07-26
Project no.
PR71308
File no.
73340

Managing entity

TERRAVERDE 27 CONDO ASSN INC
2830 WINKLER AVE 101
FORT MYERS, FL, 33916

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO have?

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO located?

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is located at 12077 TERRAVERDE COURT, FORT MYERS, FL 33908.

When was TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO recorded with the state?

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO?

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO is managed by TERRAVERDE 27 CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Fort Myers?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 805 condominium and cooperative associations in Fort Myers, Lee County, including TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO.

Around TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO

Within walking distance of TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inTERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO in Fort Myers are public record, published by the Lee County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Lee County Property Appraiser ↗leepa.org

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know TERRAVERDE 27, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.