SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700

Collier County, Naples

Collier
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is a small 12-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Naples, in Collier County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 1,547 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Naples, Collier County.

With 12 units, it is among the smaller associations registered in Naples.

This page compiles SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 12 units, SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is on the smaller side — larger than about 16% of the associations registered in Naples.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Naples, Florida
Naples, where SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is located. Photo: Franz Stellbrink (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
326 NEWPORT DR, NAPLES, FL 34114
County
Collier
Units
12
Recorded
2004-05-24
Project no.
PR69457
File no.
71478

Managing entity

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 ASSN INC
2685 HORSESHOE DR S
NAPLES, FL, 34104

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 have?

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 12-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 located?

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is located at 326 NEWPORT DR, NAPLES, FL 34114.

When was SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 recorded with the state?

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700?

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 is managed by SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700's DBPR registration status?

SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Naples?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 1,547 condominium and cooperative associations in Naples, Collier County, including SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700.

Around SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700 in Naples are public record, published by the Collier County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 12-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Collier County Property Appraiser ↗collierappraiser.com

Buying at SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SUNSET CAY LAKES CONDO 1700, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.