SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14

Palm Beach County, Lake Worth

Palm Beach
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is a mid-sized 32-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Lake Worth, in Palm Beach County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1982.

Administration of the association is handled by SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 252 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County.

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 32 units, SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is larger than about 68% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Lake Worth.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Lake Worth, Florida
Lake Worth, where SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is located. Photo: Elisa.rolle (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
4820 LUCERNE LAKES BOULEVARD, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467-8809
County
Palm Beach
Units
32
Recorded
1982-11-23
Project no.
PR1M012892
File no.
49201

Managing entity

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC
C/O CENTURY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC
2950 S JOG ROAD
GREENACRES, FL, 33467

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 have?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 32-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 located?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is located at 4820 LUCERNE LAKES BOULEVARD, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467-8809.

When was SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 recorded with the state?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1982.

Who manages SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 is managed by SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14's DBPR registration status?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Lake Worth?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 252 condominium and cooperative associations in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, including SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14.

How many Florida associations does SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC manage?

SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO ASSN INC is listed as the managing entity for 2 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14 in Lake Worth are public record, published by the Palm Beach County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 32-unit association recorded its declaration in 1982, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗pbcpao.gov

Keeping the pool clean

Public mapping shows a swimming pool at this address. Pool upkeep is ongoing work for owners and associations alike — many use a robotic pool cleaner to scrub the floor, walls, and waterline automatically. For shared community pools, see our guide to how condo associations maintain their pools.

Renting out a unit at SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO #14, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.