SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173

Broward County, Sunrise

Broward
ApprovedDelinquentDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Delinquent" is DBPR's term for a lapsed or late annual registration/renewal filing. It is a routine administrative status — not a disciplinary action, not a safety or structural finding, and not an indication of any problem with the building itself.

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 is a mid-sized 36-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sunrise, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1985.

Administration of the association is handled by SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 325 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sunrise, Broward County.

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1 is listed as the managing entity for 20 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

Registry details

Address
2941 NORTH NOB HILL ROAD, SUNRISE, FL 33322-5872
County
Broward
Units
36
Recorded
1985-10-04
Project no.
PR1M013851
File no.
49517

Managing entity

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1
C/O JUDA ESKEW & ASSOCIATES PA
8211 WEST BROWARD BLVD
PLANTATION, FL, 33324

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 have?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 36-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 located?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 is located at 2941 NORTH NOB HILL ROAD, SUNRISE, FL 33322-5872.

When was SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 recorded with the state?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1985.

Who manages SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173 is managed by SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173's DBPR registration status?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sunrise?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 325 condominium and cooperative associations in Sunrise, Broward County, including SUNRISE LAKES CONDO NO. 173.

How many Florida associations does SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1 manage?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 1 is listed as the managing entity for 20 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.