SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO

Broward County, Sunrise

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is a mid-sized 36-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sunrise, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1981.

Administration of the association is handled by SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 325 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sunrise, Broward County.

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2 is listed as the managing entity for 23 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

This page compiles SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 36 units, SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is on the smaller side — larger than about 39% of the associations registered in Sunrise.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sunrise, Florida
Sunrise, where SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is located. Photo: LTreadwell (CC0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
10466 SUNRISE LAKES BLVD, SUNRISE, FL 33322-5979
County
Broward
Units
36
Recorded
1981-04-08
Project no.
PR1M013871
File no.
49537

Managing entity

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2
1300 CONCORD TERRACE
SUNRISE, FL, 33323

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO have?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 36-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO located?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is located at 10466 SUNRISE LAKES BLVD, SUNRISE, FL 33322-5979.

When was SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO recorded with the state?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1981.

Who manages SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO is managed by SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sunrise?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 325 condominium and cooperative associations in Sunrise, Broward County, including SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO.

How many Florida associations does SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2 manage?

SUNRISE LAKES CONDO PHASE 4, INC. 2 is listed as the managing entity for 23 associations on the Florida DBPR registry.

Around SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO

Within walking distance of SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store and 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO in Sunrise are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 36-unit association recorded its declaration in 1981, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SUNRISE LAKES CONDO APTS BLDG 220, A CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Managed by the same entity

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.