SUMMERBREEZE CONDO

Broward County, Sunrise

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is a large 240-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Sunrise, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2004.

Administration of the association is handled by SUMMERBREEZE CONDO ASSN INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 325 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Sunrise, Broward County.

With 240 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Sunrise.

This page compiles SUMMERBREEZE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 240 units, SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is larger than about 97% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Sunrise.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Sunrise, Florida
Sunrise, where SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is located. Photo: LTreadwell (CC0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
9997-9999 SUMMERBREEZE DR, SUNRISE, FL 33322
County
Broward
Units
240
Recorded
2004-11-10
Project no.
PR70527
File no.
72547

Managing entity

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO ASSN INC
C/O INTEGRITY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
5665 CORAL RIDGE DRIVE
CORAL SPRINGS, FL, 33076

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SUMMERBREEZE CONDO have?

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 240-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SUMMERBREEZE CONDO located?

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is located at 9997-9999 SUMMERBREEZE DR, SUNRISE, FL 33322.

When was SUMMERBREEZE CONDO recorded with the state?

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2004.

Who manages SUMMERBREEZE CONDO?

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO is managed by SUMMERBREEZE CONDO ASSN INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SUMMERBREEZE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SUMMERBREEZE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Sunrise?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 325 condominium and cooperative associations in Sunrise, Broward County, including SUMMERBREEZE CONDO.

Around SUMMERBREEZE CONDO

Within walking distance of SUMMERBREEZE CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 school.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSUMMERBREEZE CONDO in Sunrise are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 240-unit association recorded its declaration in 2004, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Buying at SUMMERBREEZE CONDO

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SUMMERBREEZE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.