STAR TOWER CONDO

Orange County, Orlando

Orange
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

STAR TOWER CONDO is a large 100-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Orlando, in Orange County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 2007.

Administration of the association is handled by STAR TOWER CONDO ASSOC, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 483 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Orlando, Orange County.

This page compiles STAR TOWER CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 100 units, STAR TOWER CONDO is larger than about 67% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Orlando.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Orlando, Florida
Orlando, where STAR TOWER CONDO is located. Photo: Quintin Soloviev (CC BY 4.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
429 E JACKSON ST, ORLANDO, FL 32801
County
Orange
Units
100
Recorded
2007-10-01
Project no.
PR71926
File no.
73958

Managing entity

STAR TOWER CONDO ASSOC, INC
8200 NW 33RD STREET
MIAMI, FL, 33122

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does STAR TOWER CONDO have?

STAR TOWER CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 100-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is STAR TOWER CONDO located?

STAR TOWER CONDO is located at 429 E JACKSON ST, ORLANDO, FL 32801.

When was STAR TOWER CONDO recorded with the state?

STAR TOWER CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 2007.

Who manages STAR TOWER CONDO?

STAR TOWER CONDO is managed by STAR TOWER CONDO ASSOC, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is STAR TOWER CONDO's DBPR registration status?

STAR TOWER CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Orlando?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 483 condominium and cooperative associations in Orlando, Orange County, including STAR TOWER CONDO.

Around STAR TOWER CONDO

Within walking distance of STAR TOWER CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 36 restaurants and cafés, 2 grocery stores, 7 schools, and 5 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSTAR TOWER CONDO in Orlando are public record, published by the Orange County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 100-unit association recorded its declaration in 2007, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Orange County Property Appraiser ↗ocpafl.org

Selling at STAR TOWER CONDO

Selling a unit here involves the association too — an estoppel certificate, document requests, and possibly a right-of-first-refusal review; see our seller's guide. Transferring ownership to a family member instead, without a traditional sale? A create a gift deed documents that differently than a sale contract does.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know STAR TOWER CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.