SKY HARBOUR ESTATES

Pinellas County, Clearwater

Pinellas
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is a large 135-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Clearwater, in Pinellas County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1973, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by SKY HARBOR ESTATES CORP INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 374 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Clearwater, Pinellas County.

With 135 units, it is among the larger associations registered in Clearwater.

This page compiles SKY HARBOUR ESTATES's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 135 units, SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is larger than about 87% of the condominium and cooperative associations registered in Clearwater.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Clearwater, Florida
Clearwater, where SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is located. Photo: Michel Rathwell from Cornwall, Canada (CC BY 2.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
2759 GULF TO BAY BLVD, CLEARWATER, FL 34619-3905
County
Pinellas
Units
135
Recorded
1973-02-05
Project no.
PR1S017235
File no.
61819

Managing entity

SKY HARBOR ESTATES CORP INC
C/O RESOURCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
7300 PARK STREET
SEMINOLE, FL, 33777

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SKY HARBOUR ESTATES have?

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 135-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SKY HARBOUR ESTATES located?

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is located at 2759 GULF TO BAY BLVD, CLEARWATER, FL 34619-3905.

When was SKY HARBOUR ESTATES recorded with the state?

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1973.

Who manages SKY HARBOUR ESTATES?

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES is managed by SKY HARBOR ESTATES CORP INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SKY HARBOUR ESTATES's DBPR registration status?

SKY HARBOUR ESTATES's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Clearwater?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 374 condominium and cooperative associations in Clearwater, Pinellas County, including SKY HARBOUR ESTATES.

Around SKY HARBOUR ESTATES

Within walking distance of SKY HARBOUR ESTATES, OpenStreetMap maps 16 restaurants and cafés.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSKY HARBOUR ESTATES in Clearwater are public record, published by the Pinellas County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 135-unit association recorded its declaration in 1973, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Pinellas County Property Appraiser ↗pcpao.gov

Buying at SKY HARBOUR ESTATES

Considering an offer here? Beyond the unit price, Florida condo buyers review the association's finances, rules, and reserves before closing — see our due-diligence checklist. When you're ready to move forward, buyers commonly put the offer in writing with a purchase agreement that spells out price, contingencies, and closing date.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SKY HARBOUR ESTATES, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.