SHORE HOUSE CONDO

Broward County, Plantation

Broward
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SHORE HOUSE CONDO is a mid-sized 24-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Plantation, in Broward County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1969, making it one of the older associations on the Florida registry.

Administration of the association is handled by SHORE HOUSE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 172 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Plantation, Broward County.

This page compiles SHORE HOUSE CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 24 units, SHORE HOUSE CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Plantation.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Plantation, Florida
Plantation, where SHORE HOUSE CONDO is located. Photo: Ebyabe (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
5435 NW 10TH CT, PLANTATION, FL 33313-6451
County
Broward
Units
24
Recorded
1969-11-21
Project no.
PR1S019377
File no.
63261

Managing entity

SHORE HOUSE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 17865
PLANTATION, FL, 33318

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SHORE HOUSE CONDO have?

SHORE HOUSE CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 24-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SHORE HOUSE CONDO located?

SHORE HOUSE CONDO is located at 5435 NW 10TH CT, PLANTATION, FL 33313-6451.

When was SHORE HOUSE CONDO recorded with the state?

SHORE HOUSE CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1969.

Who manages SHORE HOUSE CONDO?

SHORE HOUSE CONDO is managed by SHORE HOUSE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SHORE HOUSE CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SHORE HOUSE CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Plantation?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 172 condominium and cooperative associations in Plantation, Broward County, including SHORE HOUSE CONDO.

Around SHORE HOUSE CONDO

Within walking distance of SHORE HOUSE CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 1 grocery store.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSHORE HOUSE CONDO in Plantation are public record, published by the Broward County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 24-unit association recorded its declaration in 1969, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Broward County Property Appraiser ↗bcpa.net

Renting out a unit at SHORE HOUSE CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SHORE HOUSE CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.