SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO

Dade County, Coral Gables

Dade
ApprovedRecordedDBPR registration status

DBPR reviewed and approved the association's registration.

"Recorded" indicates the association's registration is on file and current with DBPR.

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is a small 15-unit condominium or cooperative association located in Coral Gables, in Dade County, Florida.

Its declaration was recorded with the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) in 1997.

Administration of the association is handled by SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO ASSN, INC, per its DBPR registration.

It is one of 151 condominium or cooperative associations the Florida DBPR registry lists in Coral Gables, Dade County.

This page compiles SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO's public registration record — its address, unit count, recorded date, managing company, and current DBPR registration status.

With 15 units, SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is mid-sized among the associations registered in Coral Gables.

Approximate location from the registered address. View on OpenStreetMap ↗
Coral Gables, Florida
Coral Gables, where SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is located. Photo: Averette (CC BY 3.0) via Wikimedia Commons

Registry details

Address
600 CORAL WAY, CORAL GABLES, FL 33134
County
Dade
Units
15
Recorded
1997-02-04
Project no.
PR1S022709
File no.
64444

Managing entity

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO ASSN, INC
600 CORAL WAY
CORAL GABLES, FL, 33134

Get Florida condo registry updates

Occasional email updates when registration statuses change across Florida's condo & co-op registry. No spam; unsubscribe anytime.

We use MailerLite to manage the list. See our Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

How many units does SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO have?

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is registered with the Florida DBPR as a 15-unit condominium or cooperative association.

Where is SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO located?

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is located at 600 CORAL WAY, CORAL GABLES, FL 33134.

When was SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO recorded with the state?

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO's declaration was recorded with the Florida DBPR in 1997.

Who manages SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO?

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO is managed by SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO ASSN, INC, according to its DBPR registration.

What is SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO's DBPR registration status?

SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO's primary registration status with the Florida DBPR is Approved. See the registration status section on this page for the full administrative status and an explanation of what it means.

How many condo associations are registered in Coral Gables?

The Florida DBPR registry lists 151 condominium and cooperative associations in Coral Gables, Dade County, including SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO.

Around SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO

Within walking distance of SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO, OpenStreetMap maps 9 restaurants and cafés, 1 grocery store, 1 school, and 8 parks.

Closest associations

Property values & taxes

Assessed values, taxable values, and tax history for the individual units inSEGOVIA TOWER CONDO in Coral Gables are public record, published by the Dade County Property Appraiser rather than compiled here. This 15-unit association recorded its declaration in 1997, and eachunit is assessed separately for property tax.

Florida property is carried at three figures: just (market) value, the capped assessed value, and the taxable value after exemptions such as homestead. Look up any unit in this building — by address or owner — on the official appraiser site:

Dade County Property Appraiser ↗miamidadepa.gov

Renting out a unit at SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO

Leasing here depends on the association's rental rules — minimum lease terms, caps, and approval steps; see our leasing rules guide. If a tenant falls behind, Florida's eviction process generally starts with a start with a notice to pay rent or quit, before any court filing.

Resident notes

No resident notes yet. If you live in or know SEGOVIA TOWER CONDO, share what it's like below — approved notes appear here.

Reviewed before it appears. No account needed.

Nearby in the same city

Other associations in this county

Learn more

Is this your building, or is something inaccurate? How to report a correction. Source: DBPR public condominium registry.